Privacy Notice

Responsible for the management, use and treatment of personal data

EDASI DRIVE SA DE CV, (hereinafter “​Edasi Drive”​) with address at Blvd. Antonio L. Rodríguez 1888, Santa María, 64650 Monterrey, NL and with email soporte@edasi.com is responsible for the management, use and treatment of your personal data.

How to contact us

Privacy Department
Address: Blvd. Antonio L. Rodríguez 1888, Santa María, 64650 Monterrey, NL

Email: soporte@edasi.com

Al use the Site and/or create an account on the Site (as defined below), you expressly accept that Edasi Drive will treat your personal data in accordance with the terms established in this privacy notice for users (hereinafter the "Privacy Notice").

Defined Terms

For purposes of this Privacy Notice, the terms defined with initial capital letter, will have the following meanings, which will be equally applicable to the singular or plural form:

Cookies: Small files that are installed on the hard drive, with a limited duration in time that help customize the services.
ARCO Rights: Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data.< br>Users: Individuals who create an account on the Site and use the Services.
Services : Newsletter subscription services and online store.
Site: Collectively the estebangtz.com website, ​and its respective web and mobile applications.

What personal data do we collect?

For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, the personal data we collect are the following:

  • Full name
  • Email address, username and password.
  • Billing information you provide us, such as but not limited to credit card information.
  • Information about the computer or mobile device you are using, such as but not limited to the Internet browser, the type of computer or mobile device and other information regarding how you use the Site.

Sensitive Personal Data

Edasi Drive does not collect sensitive personal data.

For what purposes do we collect and use your personal data?

The personal data specified above will be used to provide you with the services.

In addition, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the provision of the Services, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better attention:

  • To improve the quality of the Services through the performing quality checks and similar activities;
  • To create Non-Identifying Information, such as aggregate statistics related to the use of the Site;
  • To notify you when updates to the Site are available;
  • To market and promote the Site and Services;

You will have a term of 5 ( five) business days to express your refusal to process your personal data for additional purposes, counted from the receipt of this Privacy Notice, communicating the above by sending an email to soporte@edasi.com

If you do not express your refusal to process your personal data for the additional purposes described above within the period mentioned in advance, you will be deemed consented to and accepted the use and treatment of your personal data for said purposes; however, this will not prevent you from exercising your ARCO Rights at any time and expressing your refusal to process said data, communicating the above by sending an email to soporte@edasi.com

The refusal to use your personal data for these additional purposes will not be a reason for us to deny you the Services.

? With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes?

We inform you that your personal data is shared inside and outside the country with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

To our subsidiaries, affiliates, contractors, service providers or other third parties who provide us with professional services and who are bound under contractual obligations to keep your personal data confidential and to use it only for the purposes that we instruct the reveal it to them.

In terms of articles art. 1803, 1805, 1811 and 1834 Bis of the Federal Civil Code and other relatives, by selecting "I accept" you fully understand and accept that you are giving your electronic signature and express consent (in writing) for the transfers indicated above in compliance with article 8 ° and 9 ° of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

You will have a period of 5 business days to express your refusal to transfer your personal data to third parties for the above purposes, counted from the receipt of this Privacy Notice, communicating the above by sending an email to soporte@edasi.com

En If you do not express your refusal to transfer your personal data for the purposes described above within a period of 5 business days, the transfer of your personal data for said purposes will be considered consented and accepted; however, this will not prevent you from exercising your ARCO Rights at any time and expressing your refusal to transfer said data, communicating the above by sending an email to soporte@edasi.com< /span>.

The refusal to transfer your personal data for these previous purposes may mean that Edasi Drive cannot continue to provide you with the Services.

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, whether they are being used for purposes not authorized by you or that the contractual or service relationship has ended, oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes, or revoke the consent you have given for the processing of personal data collected in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of a written request sent to the following email: soporte@edasi.com

Your request must contain at least the following information:

  • Full name, address and email for Edasi Drive to notify you of the resolution.
  • The documents that prove your identity (official identification cial)
  • You must provide the data that allows your identification as a User.
  • The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is sought to exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (in case of revocation it must state whether it is total or partial).

Edasi Drive will respond to your request within 5 (five) business days from the day your request is received.

You should consider that for certain purposes , the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide you with the Services, or the termination of your relationship with us.

For more information, please contact the privacy department at the email: soporte@edasi.com

Mechanisms and procedures for revocation of consent

You may at any time revoke the consent you have given for the processing of personal data collected in accordance with the this Privacy Notice. To do this, it is necessary to submit a written request sent to the following email: soporte@edasi.com

Your request must contain at least the following information:

  • Full name, address and email so that Edasi Drive can notify you of the resolution.
  • The documents that prove your identity (official identification)
  • You must provide the data that allows your identification as a User.
  • You must indicate precisely if you wish to revoke your consent in whole or in part.

Moneban will respond to your revocation request within 5 (five) days business days counted from the day your request is received.

You must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the Services, or the conclusion your relationship with us.

The use of tracking technologies on the Site

We inform you that on the Site We use Cookies, navigation data such as Uniform Resource Locators (URLs), and third-party tracking services through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as to provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing the website. Place.

The personal data we obtain from these tracking technologies includes:

Site Activity Information: We may keep a record of some of the actions you take on the Site, such as the places on which the User clicks and the duration of the User on the Site.

Cookies: We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies to make the Site and Services easier to use, to improve our advertising, and to protect you and Edasi Drive. By changing your options, you can instruct your browser to stop accepting Cookies or to prompt you before accepting a Cookie from websites you visit. However, if you do not accept Cookies you will not be able to stay connected to the Site and we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Mobile Services: In addition, we may collect non-personal information from your computer or mobile device. This information is generally used to help us provide you with the most relevant information for you. Some examples of the information we may collect and use include: how you use the Applications, and information about the type of computer and mobile device you use. In addition, in the event that our application stops working on your mobile device, we will receive information about the software version of your mobile device and the company of your device, which will allow us to identify and correct errors and improve the performance of our applications. applications.

Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics to analyze how users use the Site. Google Analytics uses Cookies to collect information, such as your browser type, access time, how many times users visit the Site, which web pages they visit and which other sites they visit before entering the Site. We use the information provided by Google Analytics only to improve the Site and the Services. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit the Site, rather than your name or other personally identifiable information. Although Google Analytics plants a persistent Cookie in your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit the Site, the Cookie cannot be used by anyone except Google. Google's ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the Site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and Google's Privacy Practices.

For more information about the use and way to disable these technologies, you can send a written request to support@moneban.com

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

Edasi Drive reserves the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time. These modifications will be made available to you by email or through the Site.

Your continued use of the Site or the Services after such modifications are communicated to you will indicate your acknowledgment of the modifications and your agreement. expressly bind themselves to said modifications.

Applicable legislation

This Privacy Notice will be governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the United Mexican States.

Right to promote the procedures of protection of rights and verification that the Institute substantiates

If you consider that your right has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that there is a violation of the provisions of the Law in the processing of your personal data, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint before the INAI, for more information visit www.inai.org.mx